COLLEGE STAFF

Year 2004 - 2005

Academic

S.No Name Qualifications Grade 1st App.Date To S.A.C
01 Revd.Fr.J.A.Jesuthas B.A,,B.Th.,M.A. 2 II 22.03.90 01.03.97
02 Mr.P.W.Navarajah Spl.Trd (English) 3 I 02.01.95 01.09.95
03 Mr.C.L.W.Patrick B.Sc.,Dip-in Edu. 3 I 15.07.98 16.07.98
04 Miss.Y.Kandaiah B.A.,Dip-in-Edu. 3 I 01.09.98 01.09.98
05 Miss.P.Kumaravelu B.Com. 3 l 08.03.99 15.03.99
06 Mr.K.Yohendran B.A., Dip-in-Edu. 2 ll 01.11.93 21.09.00
07 Mrs.C.P.S.W.Navarajah B.Sc.,Dip-in Edu. 3l 15.07.98 01.01.01
08 Mr.P.Balakirishnan Spl.Trd (Commerce) 3 I 25.08.97 22.09.97
09 Mr.N.Pathmanathan Spl.Trd (Maths) 3 I 25.08.97 01.01.01
10 Mr.S.Sathananthan Dip-in-Teach.(Maths) 3 I 15.03.01 15.03.01
11 Mr.R.J Sutharson B.Com. 01.12.00 11.07.01
12 Mrs.P.Parathithasan B.A. 3 I 01.04.97 15.02.01
13 Miss.K.Sinnathamby Spl.Trd (Tamil) 3 I 10.06.02
14 Miss.P.Luxmanapillai (Wed & Fri) Spl.Trd.(Art) 3 I 01.01.96 01.02.01
15 Fr.A.Robinson Joseph (Part time English) B.Th. 19.07.00 19.07.00


Volunteers

S.No Name Qualifications 1st App.Date To S.A.C
01 Miss.V.Vinayagamoorthy G.C.E. (A/L) 26.05.95 26.05.95
02 Mr.K.Sivasrisanthinayagan G.C.E. (A/L) 01.02.00 01.02.00
03 Miss.T.Robert B.A. 06.10.00 06.10.00
04 Miss.C.Veerakathy G.C.E. (A/L) 01.05.02 01.05.02


Non Acedemic

S.No Name Qualifications 1st App.Date To S.A.C
01 Mr.S.Alphones B.A (Hon)Mgr'l Assistant 21.05.00
02 Mr.J.Rajkumar School Labourer 13.08.98
03 Mr.S.Sebastiampillai Sanitory Labourer 01.09.01



CLASS TEACHERS - 2002

S.No Name Grade
01 Mrs.C.P.S.W.Navarajah Grade - 6
02 Mr.S.Sathananthan Grade - 7
03 Mr. K.Yohendran Grade - 8
04 Mr. N. Pathmanathan Grade- 9
05 Mr.C.L.W.Patrick Grade- 10A
06 Miss.V.Vinayagamoorthy Grade - 10B
07 Mr.P.Balakrishnan Grade - 11
08 Miss.K.Sinnathamby Grade-11R
09 Mrs.P.Parathithasan Advanced Level, 2004 Arts
10 Miss.K.Pushpathevi Advanced, Level, 2004 Commerce
11 Rev.Fr.A.Robinson Joseph Advanced Level, 2003 Arts
12 Mr.R.J.Sutharsan Advanced Level, 2003 Commerce
13 Miss.M.Sinnathamby Advanced Level, 2002 Arts
14 Miss.T.Robert Advanced Level, 2002 Commerce


PREFECTS FOR THE YEAR 2002

S.No Name
01 Mas.J.Miltan Pratheepkumar (Head Prefect)
02 Mas.A.Anistan Jeyakumar ( Depuy Head Prefect)
03 Mas.S.Thanusan
04 Miss.J.Norjerin
05 Miss.A.Vinothini
06 Miss.A.Premala
07 Miss.K.Krishnaveny
08 Miss.C.Kavitha
09 Mas.T.Quintany
10 Mas.N.Ranjith
11 Miss.K.Mary Josephin
12 Miss.P.Sivagini
13 Mas.N.Kubenthiraraj
14 Mas.S.Selvatheepan
15 Mas.W.Nirojan
16 Mas.Tharmaraj
17 Mas.U.Rohanraj
18 Mas.K.Prinson
19 Mas.T.Rajeev
20 Mas.J.Joseph Kirisendra
21 Mas.T.Damian Thayalaraj
22 Mas.A.Arulpratheepan
23 Mas.U.Thanaraj
24 Mas.M.Saruhasan
25 Mas. S.Sahaya Dayan




St Antony's College Kayts Alumni Association of Europe (SACKAAEU)
EMAIL: sackaaeu@yahoo.co.uk

Registered as a Charity in England and Wales
Registered Charity Number: 1106466